Screenings

Upcoming screenings 

November-December
1-4
Big Cartoon Festival Moscow, Russia

Info
1-7Pittsburgh Shorts, USA

Tickets
2-9St. Cloud Film Fest, Minnesota, USA
Exploring Identity, Tuesday, Nov 7th, 7PM
Info
14
Kaboom Animation Festival,  Amsterdam, The Netherlands
18.15, Ketelhuis 1, Amsterdam
Info
10-14Manchester Animation Festival, Manchester, UK
HOME, Manchester, UK
Info
11-17CINANIMA, Espinho, Portugal

Info
13-17Cucalorus 25, Downtown  Wilmington, North Carolina, USA

Tickets
15
NVA AutismeCongres, The Netherlands
Beatrixtheater Utrecht
Tickets
19-27
PÖFF Shorts,  Tallinn, Estonia

Info
27-1 Dec
ANILOGUE International Animation FestivalBudapest, Hungary
Info
28-1 Dec
Eindhoven Film Festival, The Netherlands
Mind Games: November 29, 19.00
Tickets
14 Dec
NewFilmmakers Los Angeles
Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences
1313 Vine St. | Los Angeles, CA 90028
Tickets
19 Dec
Gelders Doek
LUX, Nijmegen
Info soon
21 Dec
De Dag van de Korte Film

AMSTERDAM
ALPHEN A/D RIJN
ARNHEM
APELDOORN
BREDA
BUSSUM
DELFT
DEN BOSCH
DEN HAAG
DEVENTER
DORDRECHT
DRACHTEN
ENSCHEDE
HAARLEM
HILVERSUM
LEIDEN
MAASTRICHT
MIDDELBURG
NIJMEGEN
OOSTERBEEK
PURMEREND
ROERMOND
ROTTERDAM
UTRECHT
ZUTPHEN
ZWOLLE
Info

Previous screenings

March
Sun 3
ANIMA Brussels, Belgium
World premiere
21.30
Thu 7
ANIMA Brussels, Belgium 22.00
Sun 10 ANIMA Brussels, Belgium: Winners ANIMA 2019 22.00
April
Tue 2
DOCVILLE Leuven, Belgium
Followed by documentary Don’t Be a Dick About It and an aftertalk with experts from LAuRes (Leuven Autism Research)
20.00
Thu 4
Go Short Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Dutch premiere
20.00
Fri 5
Go Short Nijmegen, The Netherlands 14.15
Sun 7 Go Short Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Audience Favourites 1
13:00
Sun 7 Go Short Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Audience Favourites 1
17:00
Sun 7 Go Short Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Audience Favourites 1
21:00
Mon 29 Tribeca Film Festival, New York City, NY, USA
Animated Shorts Curated by Whoopi G
International premiere + Q&A with Whoopi Goldberg
18.45
Tue 30 Tribeca Film Festival, New York City, NY, USA
Animated Shorts Curated by Whoopi G
18.45
May
Thu 2 Tribeca Film Festival, New York City, NY, USA
Animated Shorts Curated by Whoopi G
15.00
Fri 3 Internationales Trickfilm Festival Stuttgart, Germany
German premiere
20.00
Sat 4
Internationales Trickfilm Festival Stuttgart, Germany 10.00
Sat 4 Tribeca Film Festival, New York City, NY, USA
Animated Shorts Curated by Whoopi G
13.00
June
Thu 13
The Norwegian Short Film Festival, Grimstad, Norway12.00 Vesle Hallvard
Sat
15
The Norwegian Short Film Festival, Grimstad, Norway

14.30 Catilina
Wed 19
Palm Springs International Short Film Festival, Palm Springs, CA, USA
10.00 Camelot Theatres (PS Cultural Center)
Fri 21 Filmfestival van de Kortste Nacht, Arnhem, The Netherlands
Gelders Kort 1 - Opening
19.30 Focus Filmtheater
Fri 21 De Kortste Nacht: het beste van de buren, Leuven, Belgium
Kortfilmfestival Leuven i.s.m. De Buren
19.30 Cinema ZED
July
Wed 17-Sun 21 Anima Mundi Festival, Rio de Janeiro & São Paulo, Brazil
Fri 26Indy Shorts International Film Festival, Indianapolis, IN, USA5:15 PMThe Toby at Newfields
Sat 27Indy Shorts International Film Festival, Indianapolis, IN, USA5:15 PMThe Toby at Newfields
Fri 26 -Sat 27ShortsUP The Great Picnic, Bucharest, RomaniaBotanical Garden of Bucharest
August
Tue 6-
Sun 11
Rhode Island International Film Festival, USA

Sun 11
Open Air Filmfest Weiterstadt, Germany
Sat 17
Salute Your Shorts Film Festival, LA, USA
Assistance League Theatre, 6.50PM
September
3 - 8
Fantoche International Animation Film Festival, Baden, Switzerland
13-19Laemmle's Glendale, LA
Daily,  1.20PM
18-22
Animasyros International Animation Festival, Syros Island, Greece

26Encounters Film Festival, Bristol, UKWatershed Cinema 1, 6PM
29
Nederlands Film Festival,  Utrecht, The Netherlands
Program: Ik ben er even niet.

Louis Hartlooper Complex 5, Utrecht, 19.15
30Nederlands Film Festival, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Program: Animatiefilms 1
Kinepolis Jaarbeurs 1, Utrecht, 19.30
October
2Nederlands Film Festival, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Program: Kort: Gedachtegoed
Pathé Rembrandt 3, Utrecht, 21.30
5
Autminds 2019, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Hogeschool van Amsterdam
locatie Wibauthuis
12
Ridgefield Independent Film Festival, Ridgefield, Connecticut, USA 
Ridgefield Theatre Barn, 9.00 PM
12Heartland Int'l Film Festival, Indianapolis, USA, Program: Indy Shorts 2
AMC Castleton Square Theater 2, 12.30 PM
16Heartland Int'l Film Festival, Indianapolis, USA
Program: Indy Shorts 2
DeBoest Lecture Hall at Newfields, 7:15 PM
18Heartland Int'l Film Festival, Indianapolis, USA Program: Indy Shorts 2DeBoest Lecture Hall at Newfields, 3:15 PM
17-21Kerry International Film Festival , Ireland

17-28
Shnit Worldwide  Shortfilmfestival
Bern, Buenos Aires, Cairo, Cape Town, Hong Kong, Moscow, San José, New York
17-31Milwaukee Film Festival, USA

24-27San Jose International Short Film Festival, CA, USA
10-26 Cinearts Theater One 2:15pm
24-27Naples International Film Festival, Florida, US
Shorts Package 2: Things We Do for Love on Friday, October 25 at 10:30 AM and
Sunday, October 27 at 4:05 PM.
25-31
Big Cartoon Festival Moscow, Russia